[Back]

12744 - TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12744 TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP MON
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TATA] TATANAGAR JN SOURCE 13:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RKSN] RAJKHARSAWAN JN 13:35 13:36 1 1 42 KM
3 [CBSA] CHAIBASA 14:03 14:04 1 1 62 KM
4 [DPS] DANGOAPOSI 15:02 15:07 5 1 117 KM
5 [BSPX] BANSPANI 16:04 16:05 1 1 149 KM
6 [NYG] NAYAGARH 17:13 17:15 2 1 173 KM
7 [KDJR] KENDUJHAR 17:55 18:00 5 1 206 KM
8 [HCNR] HARI CHANDANPUR 18:50 18:52 2 1 256 KM
9 [SKND] SUKINDA ROAD 20:00 20:02 2 1 321 KM
10 [JKPR] JAKHAPURA 20:24 20:26 2 1 328 KM
11 [CTC] CUTTACK 21:16 21:18 2 1 389 KM
12 [MCS] MANCHESWAR 21:45 21:46 1 1 410 KM
13 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 21:55 22:00 5 1 417 KM
14 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 22:35 22:50 15 1 436 KM
15 [BALU] BALUGAN 23:40 23:42 2 1 506 KM
16 [CAP] CHATRAPUR 00:20 00:22 2 2 561 KM
17 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 00:40 00:42 2 2 582 KM
18 [IPM] ICHCHPURAM 01:03 01:05 2 2 607 KM
19 [SPT] SOMPETA 01:18 01:20 2 2 625 KM
20 [PSA] PALASA 02:00 02:02 2 2 656 KM
21 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 02:43 02:45 2 2 729 KM
22 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:38 03:40 2 2 798 KM
23 [SCM] SIMHACHALAM 04:18 04:20 2 2 851 KM
24 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 04:40 DEST -1 2 859 KM

12744 - TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP Train Route:

12744 - TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from TATANAGAR JN (TATA) normally at 13:00 and reaches its destination station VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) at 04:40 as per the train time table. The distance between TATANAGAR JN (TATA) and VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) is 859 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) Station Code | Trains from BPRS

14219 - BSB LKO EXPRESS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIBINAGAR (BN)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMARLAI (BMQ)

Live Train Status of 13237 - PNBE KOTA EXP