[Back]

12741 - VSG PNBE EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12741 VSG PNBE EXP WED 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [VSG] VASCO DA GAMA SOURCE 18:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MAO] MADGAON 18:40 19:00 20 1 28 KM
3 [THVM] THIVIM 20:00 20:02 2 1 77 KM
4 [SWV] SAWANTWADI ROAD 20:28 20:30 2 1 118 KM
5 [RN] RATNAGIRI 00:50 00:55 5 2 342 KM
6 [CHI] CHIPLUN 02:24 02:26 2 2 448 KM
7 [PNVL] PANVEL 06:20 06:25 5 2 700 KM
8 [KYN] KALYAN JN 07:32 07:35 3 2 733 KM
9 [IGP] IGATPURI 09:25 09:30 5 2 816 KM
10 [NK] NASIK ROAD 10:20 10:25 5 2 867 KM
11 [MMR] MANMAD JN 11:15 11:20 5 2 940 KM
12 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 13:45 13:55 10 2 1124 KM
13 [KNW] KHANDWA 16:40 16:45 5 2 1247 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 19:15 19:30 15 2 1431 KM
15 [JBP] JABALPUR 23:00 23:10 10 2 1676 KM
16 [KTE] KATNI 00:20 00:25 5 3 1766 KM
17 [STA] SATNA 01:40 01:50 10 3 1865 KM
18 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:08 08:23 15 3 2180 KM
19 [BXR] BUXAR 09:30 09:32 2 3 2273 KM
20 [ARA] ARA 10:20 10:22 2 3 2342 KM
21 [PNBE] PATNA JN 12:10 DEST -1 3 2391 KM

12741 - VSG PNBE EXP Train Route:

12741 - VSG PNBE EXP departs from VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) normally at 18:00 and reaches its destination station PATNA JN (PNBE) at 12:10 as per the train time table. The distance between VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) and PATNA JN (PNBE) is 2391 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARELIPAR (BQM)

96307 - A7 Time Table

96320 - A38 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIGHAPUR (BQP)

BASUKINATH (BSKH) Station Code | Trains from BSKH