[Back]

12728 - HYB VSKP GODAVARI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12728 HYB VSKP GODAVARI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HYB] HYDERABAD DECAN SOURCE 17:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 17:35 17:40 5 1 9 KM
3 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 19:30 19:32 2 1 149 KM
4 [WL] WARANGAL 19:45 19:47 2 1 169 KM
5 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 20:32 20:33 1 1 229 KM
6 [KMT] KHAMMAM 21:10 21:12 2 1 276 KM
7 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 23:05 23:20 15 1 370 KM
8 [EE] ELURU 00:06 00:07 1 2 430 KM
9 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 00:41 00:42 1 2 477 KM
10 [NDD] NIDADAVOLU JN 00:57 00:58 1 2 497 KM
11 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 01:39 01:41 2 2 519 KM
12 [APT] ANAPARTI 02:01 02:02 1 2 543 KM
13 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 02:23 02:24 1 2 570 KM
14 [PAP] PITHAPURAM 02:36 02:37 1 2 582 KM
15 [ANV] ANNAVARAM 02:53 02:55 2 2 607 KM
16 [TUNI] TUNI 03:10 03:11 1 2 623 KM
17 [NRP] NARSIPATNAM RD 03:30 03:31 1 2 645 KM
18 [YLM] ELAMANCHILI 03:47 03:48 1 2 663 KM
19 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 04:05 04:06 1 2 687 KM
20 [DVD] DUVVADA 05:10 05:11 1 2 703 KM
21 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 05:50 DEST -1 2 720 KM

12728 - HYB VSKP GODAVARI EXP Train Route:

12728 - HYB VSKP GODAVARI EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) normally at 17:15 and reaches its destination station VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) at 05:50 as per the train time table. The distance between HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) and VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) is 720 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.

Live Train Status of 14119 - KGM DDN EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELPAHAR (BPH)

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP