[Back]

12725 - SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 13:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 13:10 13:11 1 1 5 KM
3 [TK] TUMKUR 14:03 14:05 2 1 69 KM
4 [TTR] TIPTUR 15:09 15:10 1 1 139 KM
5 [ASK] ARSIKERE JN 15:40 15:45 5 1 165 KM
6 [DRU] KADUR 16:20 16:21 1 1 204 KM
7 [RRB] BIRUR JN 16:30 16:32 2 1 210 KM
8 [AJP] AJJAMPUR 16:49 16:50 1 1 228 KM
9 [HSD] HOSDURGA ROAD 17:09 17:10 1 1 249 KM
10 [JRU] CHIKJAJUR JN 17:39 17:40 1 1 278 KM
11 [DVG] DAVANGERE 18:26 18:28 2 1 325 KM
12 [HRR] HARIHAR 18:43 18:45 2 1 338 KM
13 [RNR] RANIBENNUR 19:06 19:07 1 1 370 KM
14 [HVR] HAVERI 19:33 19:35 2 1 402 KM
15 [YLG] YALVIGI 19:59 20:00 1 1 431 KM
16 [UBL] HUBLI JN 21:15 21:18 3 1 477 KM
17 [DWR] DHARWAR 21:50 DEST -1 1 497 KM

12725 - SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E Train Route:

12725 - SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E departs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) normally at 13:00 and reaches its destination station DHARWAR (DWR) at 21:50 as per the train time table. The distance between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and DHARWAR (DWR) is 497 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

97339 - T47 Time Table

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOROTI (BOT)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)