[Back]

12724 - TELANGANA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 17:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 19:23 19:25 2 1 141 KM
3 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 20:10 20:13 3 1 194 KM
4 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 21:57 22:00 3 1 313 KM
5 [JHS] JHANSI JN 23:25 23:35 10 1 410 KM
6 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 700 KM
7 [NGP] NAGPUR 09:35 09:45 10 2 1088 KM
8 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 12:23 12:26 3 2 1286 KM
9 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 13:20 13:30 10 2 1299 KM
10 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 14:18 14:20 2 2 1369 KM
11 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 14:53 14:55 2 2 1408 KM
12 [MCI] MANCHERAL 15:13 15:15 2 2 1427 KM
13 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 15:23 15:25 2 2 1441 KM
14 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 16:45 16:47 2 2 1543 KM
15 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 19:00 19:05 5 2 1683 KM
16 [HYB] HYDERABAD DECAN 19:35 DEST -1 2 1692 KM

12724 - TELANGANA EXPRESS Train Route:

12724 - TELANGANA EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 17:25 and reaches its destination station HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) at 19:35 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) is 1692 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13242 - BANKA RJPB (T) INTERCITY

Live Train Status of 13239 - PNBE KOTA EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 13257 - JAN SADHARAN EXP

Live Train Status of 13243 - PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY

14227 - VARUNA EXPRESS Time Table