[Back]

12722 - NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12722 NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 23:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FDB] FARIDABAD 23:18 23:20 2 1 20 KM
3 [BVH] BALLABGARH 23:31 23:33 2 1 28 KM
4 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 00:20 00:22 2 2 92 KM
5 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 00:55 01:00 5 2 133 KM
6 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 01:55 02:00 5 2 187 KM
7 [MRA] MORENA 03:10 03:12 2 2 267 KM
8 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 03:43 03:48 5 2 305 KM
9 [DAA] DATIA 04:43 04:45 2 2 378 KM
10 [JHS] JHANSI JN 05:20 05:30 10 2 402 KM
11 [BAB] BABINA 05:53 05:55 2 2 426 KM
12 [LAR] LALITPUR 06:40 06:42 2 2 491 KM
13 [BINA] BINA JN 07:55 08:00 5 2 553 KM
14 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 08:15 08:17 2 2 571 KM
15 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 08:41 08:43 2 2 599 KM
16 [BHS] VIDISHA 09:09 09:11 2 2 639 KM
17 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 10:10 10:15 5 2 692 KM
18 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 10:30 10:32 2 2 698 KM
19 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 11:30 11:32 2 2 766 KM
20 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:15 12:20 5 2 783 KM
21 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 13:23 13:25 2 2 854 KM
22 [BZU] BETUL 14:12 14:15 3 2 890 KM
23 [AMLA] AMLA JN 14:41 14:43 2 2 913 KM
24 [MTY] MULTAI 14:57 14:59 2 2 936 KM
25 [PAR] PANDHURNA 15:45 15:47 2 2 977 KM
26 [NRKR] NARKHER 16:00 16:02 2 2 995 KM
27 [KATL] KATOL 16:22 16:24 2 2 1020 KM
28 [NGP] NAGPUR 17:35 17:45 10 2 1081 KM
29 [SNI] SINDI 18:19 18:21 2 2 1126 KM
30 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 18:51 18:53 2 2 1157 KM
31 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 19:21 19:23 2 2 1194 KM
32 [WRR] WARORA 19:53 19:55 2 2 1232 KM
33 [BUX] BHANDAK 20:14 20:16 2 2 1253 KM
34 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 20:45 20:48 3 2 1278 KM
35 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 21:45 21:50 5 2 1292 KM
36 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 22:48 22:50 2 2 1361 KM
37 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 23:13 23:15 2 2 1400 KM
38 [MCI] MANCHERAL 23:30 23:32 2 2 1420 KM
39 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 23:41 23:43 2 2 1433 KM
40 [PDPL] PEDDAPALLI 23:53 23:55 2 2 1451 KM
41 [JMKT] JAMIKUNTA 00:23 00:25 2 3 1490 KM
42 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 01:20 01:40 20 3 1535 KM
43 [ZN] JANGAON 02:08 02:10 2 3 1584 KM
44 [BG] BHONGIR 02:48 02:50 2 3 1621 KM
45 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 04:05 04:10 5 3 1675 KM
46 [HYB] HYDERABAD DECAN 05:00 DEST -1 3 1684 KM

12722 - NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP Train Route:

12722 - NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) normally at 23:00 and reaches its destination station HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) at 05:00 as per the train time table. The distance between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) and HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) is 1684 Km, and it halts at 46 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHONE (BHNE) Station Code | Trains from BHNE

12838 - PURI HWH EXPRESS Time Table

BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) Station Code | Trains from BHPA

12847 - HWH DGHA SUPERFAST AC EXP Time Table

BHULI (BHN) Station Code | Trains from BHN