[Back]

12721 - HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12721 HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HYB] HYDERABAD DECAN SOURCE 22:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 22:55 23:00 5 1 9 KM
3 [BG] BHONGIR 23:49 23:50 1 1 64 KM
4 [ZN] JANGAON 00:09 00:10 1 2 101 KM
5 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 01:10 01:30 20 2 149 KM
6 [JMKT] JAMIKUNTA 02:04 02:05 1 2 194 KM
7 [PDPL] PEDDAPALLI 02:34 02:35 1 2 234 KM
8 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 02:54 02:55 1 2 251 KM
9 [MCI] MANCHERAL 03:04 03:05 1 2 265 KM
10 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 03:28 03:30 2 2 285 KM
11 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 03:58 04:00 2 2 323 KM
12 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 05:20 05:30 10 2 393 KM
13 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 05:49 05:50 1 2 407 KM
14 [BUX] BHANDAK 06:13 06:14 1 2 431 KM
15 [WRR] WARORA 06:35 06:36 1 2 453 KM
16 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 07:06 07:07 1 2 491 KM
17 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 07:52 07:53 1 2 528 KM
18 [SNI] SINDI 08:16 08:17 1 2 558 KM
19 [AJNI] AJNI 08:51 08:52 1 2 601 KM
20 [NGP] NAGPUR 09:05 09:15 10 2 604 KM
21 [KATL] KATOL 10:17 10:18 1 2 664 KM
22 [NRKR] NARKHER 10:43 10:44 1 2 690 KM
23 [PAR] PANDHURNA 11:02 11:03 1 2 708 KM
24 [MTY] MULTAI 11:43 11:45 2 2 748 KM
25 [AMLA] AMLA JN 12:06 12:08 2 2 772 KM
26 [BZU] BETUL 12:27 12:29 2 2 794 KM
27 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 13:10 13:12 2 2 831 KM
28 [ET] ITARSI JN 14:45 14:55 10 2 901 KM
29 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 15:13 15:15 2 2 919 KM
30 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 16:18 16:20 2 2 987 KM
31 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 16:45 16:50 5 2 993 KM
32 [BHS] VIDISHA 17:22 17:24 2 2 1046 KM
33 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 17:53 17:55 2 2 1085 KM
34 [MABA] MANDI BAMORA 18:18 18:19 1 2 1114 KM
35 [BINA] BINA JN 19:00 19:05 5 2 1131 KM
36 [LAR] LALITPUR 19:48 19:50 2 2 1194 KM
37 [BAB] BABINA 20:33 20:35 2 2 1258 KM
38 [JHS] JHANSI JN 21:20 21:30 10 2 1282 KM
39 [DAA] DATIA 21:50 21:52 2 2 1307 KM
40 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 22:46 22:51 5 2 1379 KM
41 [MRA] MORENA 23:16 23:18 2 2 1418 KM
42 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 00:45 00:50 5 3 1498 KM
43 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 01:34 01:39 5 3 1552 KM
44 [BVH] BALLABGARH 03:18 03:20 2 3 1656 KM
45 [FDB] FARIDABAD 03:31 03:33 2 3 1664 KM
46 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:05 DEST -1 3 1685 KM

12721 - HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP Train Route:

12721 - HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) normally at 22:30 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 04:05 as per the train time table. The distance between HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 1685 Km, and it halts at 46 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BASUCHAK (BSCK) Station Code | Trains from BSCK

Live Train Status of 14219 - BSB LKO EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANUPRATAPPUR (BPTP)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARIPURA (BPRA)

Live Train Status of 14222 - CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN