[Back]

12717 - VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12717 VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM SOURCE 12:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DVD] DUVVADA 13:09 13:10 1 1 18 KM
3 [AKP] ANAKAPALLE 13:23 13:24 1 1 33 KM
4 [TUNI] TUNI 14:05 14:07 2 1 97 KM
5 [ANV] ANNAVARAM 14:20 14:21 1 1 114 KM
6 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 14:37 14:38 1 1 151 KM
7 [APT] ANAPARTI 15:09 15:10 1 1 177 KM
8 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 15:36 15:38 2 1 201 KM
9 [NDD] NIDADAVOLU JN 16:01 16:02 1 1 223 KM
10 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 16:18 16:19 1 1 243 KM
11 [EE] ELURU 16:51 16:52 1 1 291 KM
12 [NZD] NUZVID 17:04 17:05 1 1 309 KM
13 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 19:00 DEST -1 1 350 KM

12717 - VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP Train Route:

12717 - VSKP BZA RATNACHAL EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) normally at 12:40 and reaches its destination station VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) at 19:00 as per the train time table. The distance between VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) and VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) is 350 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14124 - KANPUR INTERCIT

97605 - C5 Time Table

BARUD (BRUD) Station Code | Trains from BRUD

Live Train Status of 14151 - CNB ANVT EXP

BORVIHIR (BRVR) Station Code | Trains from BRVR