[Back]

12716 - ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12716 ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 06:03 06:05 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 06:40 06:45 5 1 79 KM
4 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 07:01 07:03 2 1 100 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 07:45 07:55 10 1 135 KM
6 [KNN] KHANNA 08:35 08:37 2 1 178 KM
7 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 08:53 08:55 2 1 196 KM
8 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 09:13 09:14 1 1 221 KM
9 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 10:00 5 1 249 KM
10 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 10:33 10:35 2 1 291 KM
11 [KUN] KARNAL 11:00 11:02 2 1 324 KM
12 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 11:31 11:33 2 1 358 KM
13 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:00 13:20 20 1 447 KM
14 [FDB] FARIDABAD 13:47 13:49 2 1 475 KM
15 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 15:30 15:33 3 1 588 KM
16 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 16:20 16:25 5 1 642 KM
17 [DHO] DHAULPUR 17:13 17:15 2 1 694 KM
18 [MRA] MORENA 17:38 17:40 2 1 722 KM
19 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 18:11 18:16 5 1 760 KM
20 [DBA] DABRA 18:49 18:51 2 1 802 KM
21 [JHS] JHANSI JN 19:46 19:56 10 1 857 KM
22 [LAR] LALITPUR 20:58 21:00 2 1 946 KM
23 [BINA] BINA JN 22:25 22:27 2 1 1009 KM
24 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 00:15 00:20 5 2 1147 KM
25 [ET] ITARSI JN 01:40 01:50 10 2 1239 KM
26 [KNW] KHANDWA 04:30 04:35 5 2 1422 KM
27 [BAU] BURHANPUR 05:28 05:30 2 2 1491 KM
28 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 06:20 06:30 10 2 1545 KM
29 [JL] JALGAON JN 06:53 06:55 2 2 1570 KM
30 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 07:53 07:55 2 2 1662 KM
31 [MMR] MANMAD JN 09:05 09:10 5 2 1729 KM
32 [AWB] AURANGABAD 11:30 11:35 5 2 1841 KM
33 [J] JALNA 12:23 12:25 2 2 1904 KM
34 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 14:08 14:10 2 2 2018 KM
35 [PAU] PURNA JN 14:43 14:45 2 2 2047 KM
36 [NED] NANDED 16:00 DEST -1 2 2077 KM

12716 - ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP Train Route:

12716 - ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 05:35 and reaches its destination station NANDED (NED) at 16:00 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and NANDED (NED) is 2077 Km, and it halts at 36 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14320 - BE IND EXPRESS Time Table

BIRAHALLI (BRBL) Station Code | Trains from BRBL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANGALA (BNGL)

14372 - CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR Time Table

Live Train Status of 13401 - INTERCITY EXP