[Back]

12715 - NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12715 NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NED] NANDED SOURCE 09:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PAU] PURNA JN 10:05 10:07 2 1 30 KM
3 [PBN] PARBHANI JN 10:35 10:37 2 1 59 KM
4 [J] JALNA 12:13 12:15 2 1 174 KM
5 [AWB] AURANGABAD 13:35 13:40 5 1 236 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:50 15:55 5 1 348 KM
7 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 16:43 16:45 2 1 415 KM
8 [JL] JALGAON JN 17:53 17:55 2 1 508 KM
9 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 18:25 18:35 10 1 532 KM
10 [BAU] BURHANPUR 19:18 19:20 2 1 586 KM
11 [KNW] KHANDWA 20:50 20:55 5 1 655 KM
12 [ET] ITARSI JN 23:10 23:15 5 1 838 KM
13 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 00:50 00:55 5 2 930 KM
14 [BINA] BINA JN 02:46 02:48 2 2 1068 KM
15 [LAR] LALITPUR 03:40 03:42 2 2 1131 KM
16 [JHS] JHANSI JN 04:50 05:00 10 2 1220 KM
17 [DBA] DABRA 05:42 05:44 2 2 1275 KM
18 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 06:21 06:26 5 2 1317 KM
19 [MRA] MORENA 06:58 07:00 2 2 1355 KM
20 [DHO] DHAULPUR 07:28 07:30 2 2 1383 KM
21 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 08:35 08:40 5 2 1435 KM
22 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 09:27 09:30 3 2 1489 KM
23 [FDB] FARIDABAD 11:14 11:16 2 2 1602 KM
24 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:46 11:48 2 2 1622 KM
25 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 12:10 12:30 20 2 1630 KM
26 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 13:43 13:45 2 2 1719 KM
27 [KUN] KARNAL 14:08 14:10 2 2 1753 KM
28 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 14:36 14:38 2 2 1787 KM
29 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 15:45 15:50 5 2 1828 KM
30 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 16:13 16:15 2 2 1856 KM
31 [SIR] SIRHIND JN 16:38 16:40 2 2 1881 KM
32 [KNN] KHANNA 16:53 16:55 2 2 1899 KM
33 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 17:50 17:55 5 2 1942 KM
34 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 18:22 18:24 2 2 1977 KM
35 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 18:55 19:00 5 2 1998 KM
36 [BEAS] BEAS 19:32 19:34 2 2 2035 KM
37 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 20:20 DEST -1 2 2077 KM

12715 - NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP Train Route:

12715 - NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP departs from NANDED (NED) normally at 09:30 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 20:20 as per the train time table. The distance between NANDED (NED) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 2077 Km, and it halts at 37 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS

97364 - T76 Time Table

BIRAPATTI (BRPT) Station Code | Trains from BRPT