[Back]

12714 - SC BZA SATAVAHANA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12714 SC BZA SATAVAHANA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN SOURCE 16:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 18:05 18:07 2 1 140 KM
3 [WL] WARANGAL 18:20 18:22 2 1 160 KM
4 [KDM] KESAMUDRAM 18:57 18:58 1 1 205 KM
5 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 19:09 19:10 1 1 220 KM
6 [DKJ] DORNAKAL JN 19:36 19:37 1 1 244 KM
7 [KMT] KHAMMAM 19:53 19:55 2 1 267 KM
8 [MDR] MADHIRA 20:23 20:24 1 1 312 KM
9 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 22:10 DEST -1 1 361 KM

12714 - SC BZA SATAVAHANA EXP Train Route:

12714 - SC BZA SATAVAHANA EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) normally at 16:15 and reaches its destination station VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) at 22:10 as per the train time table. The distance between SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) and VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) is 361 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BENIPURGRAM HALT (BPGR)

97613 - C13 Time Table

99807 - LNL PUNE EMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

Live Train Status of 14126 - SARYU EXPRESS