[Back]

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12709 GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GDR] GUDUR JN SOURCE 18:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VDE] VEDAYAPALEM 19:09 19:10 1 1 31 KM
3 [NLR] NELLORE 19:16 19:18 2 1 38 KM
4 [BTTR] BITRAGUNTA 19:44 19:45 1 1 72 KM
5 [KVZ] KAVALI 19:54 19:55 1 1 88 KM
6 [SKM] SINGARAYAKONDA 20:19 20:20 1 1 126 KM
7 [OGL] ONGOLE 20:38 20:40 2 1 154 KM
8 [CLX] CHIRALA 21:17 21:19 2 1 203 KM
9 [BPP] BAPATLA 21:29 21:30 1 1 218 KM
10 [TEL] TENALI JN 22:03 22:05 2 1 261 KM
11 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 23:10 23:20 10 1 292 KM
12 [MDR] MADHIRA 00:00 00:01 1 2 341 KM
13 [KMT] KHAMMAM 00:33 00:35 2 2 386 KM
14 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 01:17 01:18 1 2 433 KM
15 [WL] WARANGAL 02:15 02:17 2 2 493 KM
16 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 02:33 02:35 2 2 513 KM
17 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 05:40 DEST -1 2 653 KM

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train Route:

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP departs from GUDUR JN (GDR) normally at 18:50 and reaches its destination station SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 05:40 as per the train time table. The distance between GUDUR JN (GDR) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) is 653 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAPAGURI (CAPG)

73428 - KEU JMP PASS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHUNAR (CAR)

CHHAPI (CHP) Station Code | Trains from CHP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAS ROAD (CAS)