[Back]

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12709 GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GDR] GUDUR JN SOURCE 18:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [VDE] VEDAYAPALEM 19:09 19:10 1 1 31 KM
3 [NLR] NELLORE 19:16 19:18 2 1 38 KM
4 [BTTR] BITRAGUNTA 19:44 19:45 1 1 72 KM
5 [KVZ] KAVALI 19:54 19:55 1 1 88 KM
6 [SKM] SINGARAYAKONDA 20:19 20:20 1 1 126 KM
7 [OGL] ONGOLE 20:38 20:40 2 1 154 KM
8 [CLX] CHIRALA 21:17 21:19 2 1 203 KM
9 [BPP] BAPATLA 21:29 21:30 1 1 218 KM
10 [TEL] TENALI JN 22:03 22:05 2 1 261 KM
11 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 23:10 23:20 10 1 292 KM
12 [MDR] MADHIRA 00:00 00:01 1 2 341 KM
13 [KMT] KHAMMAM 00:33 00:35 2 2 386 KM
14 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 01:17 01:18 1 2 433 KM
15 [WL] WARANGAL 02:15 02:17 2 2 493 KM
16 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 02:33 02:35 2 2 513 KM
17 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 05:40 DEST -1 2 653 KM

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train Route:

12709 - GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP departs from GUDUR JN (GDR) normally at 18:50 and reaches its destination station SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 05:40 as per the train time table. The distance between GUDUR JN (GDR) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) is 653 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BAGRI SAJJANPUR (BGX) Station Code | Trains from BGX

BHATIEL (BHAL) Station Code | Trains from BHAL

12796 - SC BZA SUP EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 12622 - NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP

12777 - UBL KCVL EXPRESS Time Table