[Back]

12703 - HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12703 HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 07:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 09:05 09:10 5 1 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 10:35 10:37 2 1 236 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 11:35 11:37 2 1 298 KM
5 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 12:06 12:08 2 1 341 KM
6 [CTC] CUTTACK 13:05 13:10 5 1 409 KM
7 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 13:50 13:55 5 1 436 KM
8 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 14:25 14:45 20 1 455 KM
9 [BALU] BALUGAN 15:35 15:37 2 1 526 KM
10 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 16:25 16:30 5 1 602 KM
11 [IPM] ICHCHPURAM 16:55 16:57 2 1 626 KM
12 [PSA] PALASA 18:03 18:05 2 1 676 KM
13 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 18:58 19:00 2 1 749 KM
14 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 19:55 20:00 5 1 818 KM
15 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 21:05 21:25 20 1 879 KM
16 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 23:35 23:36 1 1 1029 KM
17 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 00:29 00:31 2 2 1080 KM
18 [TDD] TADEPALLIGUDEM 01:08 01:09 1 2 1122 KM
19 [EE] ELURU 01:39 01:40 1 2 1170 KM
20 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 03:10 03:25 15 2 1229 KM
21 [GNT] GUNTUR JN 04:05 04:10 5 2 1262 KM
22 [PGRL] PIDUGURALLA 05:14 05:15 1 2 1336 KM
23 [MRGA] MIRYALAGUDA 06:10 06:11 1 2 1396 KM
24 [NLDA] NALGONDA 06:40 06:41 1 2 1434 KM
25 [RMNP] RAMANNAPET 07:19 07:20 1 2 1468 KM
26 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 09:15 DEST -1 2 1544 KM

12703 - HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP Train Route:

12703 - HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 07:25 and reaches its destination station SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) at 09:15 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) is 1544 Km, and it halts at 26 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW

97611 - C11 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARA HAPJAN (BPJ)

BHAIROGANJ (BRU) Station Code | Trains from BRU

BORVIHIR (BRVR) Station Code | Trains from BRVR