[Back]

12698 - TVC MAS EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12698 TVC MAS EXP SAT 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 20:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KZK] KAZHAKUTTAM 20:32 20:33 1 1 13 KM
3 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 21:20 21:25 5 1 64 KM
4 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 22:35 22:36 1 1 135 KM
5 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 23:15 23:18 3 1 160 KM
6 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 00:35 00:40 5 2 223 KM
7 [TCR] THRISUR 02:00 02:03 3 2 295 KM
8 [PGT] PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 5 2 368 KM
9 [PTJ] PODANUR JN 04:44 04:45 1 2 416 KM
10 [ED] ERODE JN 05:55 06:00 5 2 510 KM
11 [SA] SALEM JN 06:50 06:55 5 2 572 KM
12 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 08:48 08:50 2 2 692 KM
13 [KPD] KATPADI JN 09:58 10:00 2 2 776 KM
14 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:25 DEST -1 2 912 KM

12698 - TVC MAS EXP Train Route:

12698 - TVC MAS EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) normally at 20:20 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 12:25 as per the train time table. The distance between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 912 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARRACKPORE (BP)

97352 - T60 Time Table

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR

97337 - T45 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ)