[Back]

12695 - MAS TVC SUPER FAST Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12695 MAS TVC SUPER FAST MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 15:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 16:13 16:15 2 1 75 KM
3 [KPD] KATPADI JN 17:03 17:05 2 1 136 KM
4 [VN] VANIYAMBADI 17:48 17:50 2 1 204 KM
5 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 18:28 18:30 2 1 219 KM
6 [SA] SALEM JN 20:12 20:15 3 1 339 KM
7 [ED] ERODE JN 21:15 21:20 5 1 402 KM
8 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 22:03 22:05 2 1 452 KM
9 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 23:07 23:10 3 1 502 KM
10 [PGT] PALAKKAD 00:27 00:30 3 2 557 KM
11 [TCR] THRISUR 01:42 01:45 3 2 632 KM
12 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 03:05 03:10 5 2 704 KM
13 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 04:17 04:20 3 2 766 KM
14 [CGY] CHANGANASERI 04:39 04:40 1 2 784 KM
15 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 04:50 04:51 1 2 792 KM
16 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 05:01 05:03 2 2 801 KM
17 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 05:13 05:14 1 2 813 KM
18 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 05:25 05:27 2 2 821 KM
19 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 06:15 06:20 5 2 862 KM
20 [VAK] VARKALA 06:42 06:43 1 2 886 KM
21 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 07:35 DEST -1 2 927 KM

12695 - MAS TVC SUPER FAST Train Route:

12695 - MAS TVC SUPER FAST departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 15:25 and reaches its destination station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 07:35 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) is 927 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

72210 - DIT IAA RAILBUS Time Table

73012 - RPH BWN DMU PGR Time Table

72451 - KLK SML RMC Time Table

73011 - BWN RPH DMU PGR. Time Table

72452 - SML KLK Time Table