[Back]

12690 - NCJ MAS EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12690 NCJ MAS EXP SUN SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NCJ] NAGERCOIL JN SOURCE 19:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TEN] TIRUNELVELI 21:10 21:15 5 1 73 KM
3 [MEJ] MANIYACHCHI JN 21:40 21:41 1 1 102 KM
4 [CVP] KOVILPATTI 22:14 22:15 1 1 138 KM
5 [SRT] SATUR 22:34 22:35 1 1 160 KM
6 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 23:06 23:07 1 1 187 KM
7 [MDU] MADURAI JN 00:25 00:30 5 2 230 KM
8 [KQN] KODAIKANAL ROAD 01:04 01:05 1 2 270 KM
9 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 01:25 01:27 2 2 296 KM
10 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:00 03:10 10 2 390 KM
11 [KRR] KARUR 04:13 04:15 2 2 465 KM
12 [NMKL] NAMAKKAL 04:50 04:52 2 2 499 KM
13 [SA] SALEM JN 06:05 06:15 10 2 551 KM
14 [MAP] MORAPPUR 06:58 07:00 2 2 616 KM
15 [TPT] TIRUPATTUR JN 07:33 07:35 2 2 663 KM
16 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 07:58 08:00 2 2 671 KM
17 [KPD] KATPADI JN 09:28 09:30 2 2 754 KM
18 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 10:18 10:20 2 2 815 KM
19 [PER] PERAMBUR 11:08 11:10 2 2 884 KM
20 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 11:40 DEST -1 2 890 KM

12690 - NCJ MAS EXP Train Route:

12690 - NCJ MAS EXP departs from NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) normally at 19:40 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 11:40 as per the train time table. The distance between NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 890 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAUBEPUR (CBR)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CUMBUM (CBM)

Live Train Status of 12896 - PURI HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP

CHETTIYAPATTI (CII) Station Code | Trains from CII

37317 - HWH TAK LOCAL Time Table