[Back]

12682 - CHENNAI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12682 CHENNAI EXP FRI SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN SOURCE 23:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 00:03 00:05 2 2 50 KM
3 [ED] ERODE JN 00:50 00:55 5 2 101 KM
4 [SA] SALEM JN 01:50 01:55 5 2 163 KM
5 [KPD] KATPADI JN 04:53 04:55 2 2 367 KM
6 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 05:43 05:45 2 2 428 KM
7 [PER] PERAMBUR 06:33 06:35 2 2 497 KM
8 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:20 DEST -1 2 502 KM

12682 - CHENNAI EXP Train Route:

12682 - CHENNAI EXP departs from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) normally at 23:30 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 07:20 as per the train time table. The distance between COIMBATORE JN (CBE) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 502 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14036 - PTK DLI EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAHADURPUR (BPD)

BARITHENGARH (BRTG) Station Code | Trains from BRTG

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH TOWN PH (BORT)

BRAR SQUARE (BRSQ) Station Code | Trains from BRSQ