[Back]

12679 - MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12679 MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 14:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 15:18 15:20 2 1 75 KM
3 [KPD] KATPADI JN 16:03 16:05 2 1 136 KM
4 [AB] AMBUR 16:44 16:45 1 1 188 KM
5 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 17:28 17:30 2 1 219 KM
6 [MAP] MORAPPUR 18:14 18:15 1 1 274 KM
7 [BQI] BOMMIDI 18:34 18:35 1 1 296 KM
8 [SA] SALEM JN 19:17 19:20 3 1 339 KM
9 [ED] ERODE JN 20:15 20:20 5 1 402 KM
10 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 21:03 21:05 2 1 452 KM
11 [CBF] COIMBATORE NRTH 21:44 21:45 1 1 500 KM
12 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 22:15 DEST -1 1 502 KM

12679 - MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

12679 - MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 14:30 and reaches its destination station COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 22:15 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and COIMBATORE JN (CBE) is 502 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELPAHAR (BPH)

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW