[Back]

12678 - ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12678 ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 09:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AWY] ALUVA 09:33 09:35 2 1 19 KM
3 [TCR] THRISUR 10:20 10:22 2 1 74 KM
4 [PGT] PALAKKAD 11:37 11:40 3 1 147 KM
5 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 12:47 12:50 3 1 201 KM
6 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 13:30 13:35 5 1 252 KM
7 [ED] ERODE JN 14:25 14:35 10 1 302 KM
8 [SGE] SANKARIDRUG 14:58 15:00 2 1 323 KM
9 [SA] SALEM JN 15:37 15:40 3 1 365 KM
10 [DPJ] DHARMAPURI 16:38 16:40 2 1 431 KM
11 [HSRA] HOSUR 18:13 18:15 2 1 523 KM
12 [CRLM] CARMELARAM 18:47 18:48 1 1 558 KM
13 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 19:18 19:20 2 1 578 KM
14 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 19:50 DEST -1 1 582 KM

12678 - ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

12678 - ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) normally at 09:10 and reaches its destination station KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 19:50 as per the train time table. The distance between ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC) is 582 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 10111 - KONKAN KANYA EX

CHORGI (CHRG) Station Code | Trains from CHRG

73453 - TIL JMP DEMU PASS Time Table

73461 - KGG JMP DEMU PASS Time Table

73430 - JMP BGP PGR Time Table