[Back]

12675 - MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12675 MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 06:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 07:03 07:05 2 1 75 KM
3 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 07:33 07:35 2 1 111 KM
4 [KPD] KATPADI JN 08:03 08:05 2 1 136 KM
5 [AB] AMBUR 08:43 08:45 2 1 188 KM
6 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 09:18 09:20 2 1 219 KM
7 [MAP] MORAPPUR 09:59 10:00 1 1 274 KM
8 [SA] SALEM JN 10:52 10:55 3 1 339 KM
9 [ED] ERODE JN 11:57 12:00 3 1 402 KM
10 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 12:49 12:51 2 1 452 KM
11 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 13:45 DEST -1 1 502 KM

12675 - MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS Train Route:

12675 - MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 06:10 and reaches its destination station COIMBATORE JN (CBE) at 13:45 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and COIMBATORE JN (CBE) is 502 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 19034 - GUJARAT QUEEN

37317 - HWH TAK LOCAL Time Table

Live Train Status of 12727 - VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXP

CHETTIYAPATTI (CII) Station Code | Trains from CII

CHIRAIDONGRI (CID) Station Code | Trains from CID