[Back]

12674 - CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12674 CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN SOURCE 22:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 23:18 23:20 2 1 50 KM
3 [ED] ERODE JN 00:15 00:20 5 2 101 KM
4 [SA] SALEM JN 01:17 01:20 3 2 163 KM
5 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 03:03 03:05 2 2 283 KM
6 [KPD] KATPADI JN 04:13 04:15 2 2 367 KM
7 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 05:03 05:05 2 2 428 KM
8 [PER] PERAMBUR 05:53 05:55 2 2 497 KM
9 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 06:45 DEST -1 2 502 KM

12674 - CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS Train Route:

12674 - CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS departs from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) normally at 22:40 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 06:45 as per the train time table. The distance between COIMBATORE JN (CBE) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 502 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) Station Code | Trains from BSKR

Live Train Status of 14257 - K V EXP

96511 - AN7 Time Table

BANSKHO (BSKO) Station Code | Trains from BSKO