[Back]

12672 - MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12672 MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | 1A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MTP] METUPALAIYAM SOURCE 19:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 20:30 20:55 25 1 36 KM
3 [CBF] COIMBATORE NRTH 21:07 21:08 1 1 38 KM
4 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 21:33 21:35 2 1 86 KM
5 [ED] ERODE JN 22:25 22:30 5 1 136 KM
6 [SA] SALEM JN 23:25 23:30 5 1 199 KM
7 [KPD] KATPADI JN 02:23 02:25 2 2 402 KM
8 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 03:13 03:15 2 2 463 KM
9 [PER] PERAMBUR 04:08 04:10 2 2 532 KM
10 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:05 DEST -1 2 538 KM

12672 - MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP Train Route:

12672 - MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP departs from METUPALAIYAM (MTP) normally at 19:45 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 05:05 as per the train time table. The distance between METUPALAIYAM (MTP) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 538 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14228 - VARUNA EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMASAR BG (BMSB)

14259 - MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP Time Table

BANPAS (BPS) Station Code | Trains from BPS

14236 - BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS Time Table