[Back]

12670 - CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12670 CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI MON | WED SL | 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CPR] CHHAPRA SOURCE 21:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BUI] BALLIA 22:02 22:08 6 1 65 KM
3 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY 23:20 23:25 5 1 130 KM
4 [BSB] VARANASI JN 01:10 01:25 15 2 205 KM
5 [BOY] BHADOHI 02:03 02:05 2 2 250 KM
6 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 04:10 04:40 30 2 340 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 07:20 07:30 10 2 517 KM
8 [KTE] KATNI 08:40 08:45 5 2 615 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 10:30 10:40 10 2 706 KM
10 [PPI] PIPARIYA 12:38 12:40 2 2 884 KM
11 [ET] ITARSI JN 14:30 14:40 10 2 951 KM
12 [BZU] BETUL 16:27 16:30 3 2 1058 KM
13 [PAR] PANDHURNA 17:48 17:50 2 2 1144 KM
14 [NGP] NAGPUR 19:30 19:40 10 2 1248 KM
15 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 20:38 20:40 2 2 1324 KM
16 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 22:37 22:40 3 2 1445 KM
17 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 10 2 1459 KM
18 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 23:44 23:46 2 2 1529 KM
19 [WL] WARANGAL 03:00 03:02 2 3 1702 KM
20 [KMT] KHAMMAM 04:29 04:30 1 3 1809 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 20 3 1903 KM
22 [OGL] ONGOLE 09:17 09:19 2 3 2041 KM
23 [GDR] GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 5 3 2196 KM
24 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:25 DEST -1 3 2333 KM

12670 - CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI Train Route:

12670 - CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI departs from CHHAPRA (CPR) normally at 21:00 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 14:25 as per the train time table. The distance between CHHAPRA (CPR) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 2333 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

95107 - S13 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14213 - BSB GD INTERCITY

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANUPRATAPPUR (BPTP)

BADSHAHPUR (BSE) Station Code | Trains from BSE

Live Train Status of 14222 - CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN