[Back]

12669 - MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12669 MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP MON | SAT SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 17:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GDR] GUDUR JN 19:50 19:52 2 1 137 KM
3 [OGL] ONGOLE 21:44 21:45 1 1 292 KM
4 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 00:10 00:20 10 2 430 KM
5 [KMT] KHAMMAM 01:39 01:40 1 2 530 KM
6 [WL] WARANGAL 03:09 03:10 1 2 637 KM
7 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:33 06:35 2 2 810 KM
8 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 08:10 08:20 10 2 880 KM
9 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 08:37 08:40 3 2 894 KM
10 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 10:23 10:25 2 2 1015 KM
11 [NGP] NAGPUR 11:45 11:55 10 2 1091 KM
12 [PAR] PANDHURNA 13:09 13:10 1 2 1195 KM
13 [BZU] BETUL 14:30 14:32 2 2 1281 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 16:55 17:10 15 2 1388 KM
15 [PPI] PIPARIYA 18:03 18:05 2 2 1455 KM
16 [JBP] JABALPUR 20:40 20:50 10 2 1633 KM
17 [KTE] KATNI 22:05 22:10 5 2 1724 KM
18 [STA] SATNA 23:45 23:55 10 2 1822 KM
19 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 03:50 04:15 25 3 1999 KM
20 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 05:17 05:19 2 3 2058 KM
21 [BOY] BHADOHI 05:50 05:52 2 3 2089 KM
22 [BSB] VARANASI JN 07:05 07:20 15 3 2134 KM
23 [GCT] GHAZIPUR CITY 08:25 08:30 5 3 2209 KM
24 [BUI] BALLIA 10:17 10:22 5 3 2274 KM
25 [CPR] CHHAPRA 11:45 DEST -1 3 2339 KM

12669 - MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP Train Route:

12669 - MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 17:40 and reaches its destination station CHHAPRA (CPR) at 11:45 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and CHHAPRA (CPR) is 2339 Km, and it halts at 25 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR)

CHALAKUDI (CKI) Station Code | Trains from CKI

74016 - JIND ROK RE DEMU Time Table

Live Train Status of 69196 - BH DGFJ BH MEMU

Live Train Status of 69191 - ANND GNC MEMU