[Back]

12665 - HWH CAPE EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12665 HWH CAPE EXP MON SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 16:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 5 1 117 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 19:25 19:27 2 1 235 KM
4 [CTC] CUTTACK 21:55 22:00 5 1 409 KM
5 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 22:45 22:50 5 1 436 KM
6 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 23:20 23:35 15 1 455 KM
7 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 01:15 01:20 5 2 602 KM
8 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 20 2 879 KM
9 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2 2 1080 KM
10 [EE] ELURU 09:59 10:00 1 2 1170 KM
11 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 11:40 11:55 15 2 1229 KM
12 [OGL] ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 1 2 1368 KM
13 [NLR] NELLORE 15:59 16:00 1 2 1484 KM
14 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 19:55 20:20 25 2 1664 KM
15 [TBM] TAMBARAM 20:48 20:50 2 2 1688 KM
16 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 21:18 21:20 2 2 1719 KM
17 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 21:48 21:50 2 2 1755 KM
18 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 22:55 23:00 5 2 1822 KM
19 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:38 23:40 2 2 1877 KM
20 [ALU] ARIYALUR 00:29 00:30 1 3 1930 KM
21 [SRGM] SRIRANGAM 01:28 01:30 2 3 1988 KM
22 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:05 02:10 5 3 2000 KM
23 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 03:28 03:30 2 3 2094 KM
24 [KQN] KODAIKANAL ROAD 03:54 03:55 1 3 2119 KM
25 [MDU] MADURAI JN 04:40 04:45 5 3 2160 KM
26 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 05:31 05:32 1 3 2203 KM
27 [SRT] SATUR 05:54 05:55 1 3 2230 KM
28 [CVP] KOVILPATTI 06:14 06:15 1 3 2251 KM
29 [MEJ] MANIYACHCHI JN 06:49 06:50 1 3 2287 KM
30 [TEN] TIRUNELVELI 08:20 08:25 5 3 2316 KM
31 [NCJ] NAGARCOIL JN 09:55 10:00 5 3 2389 KM
32 [CAPE] KANYAKUMARI 10:25 DEST -1 3 2405 KM

12665 - HWH CAPE EXP Train Route:

12665 - HWH CAPE EXP departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 16:10 and reaches its destination station KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) at 10:25 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) is 2405 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANER MINAWADA (BMVR)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANNI KOPPA (BNA)

14257 - K V EXP Time Table

BANPAS (BPS) Station Code | Trains from BPS

Live Train Status of 13257 - JAN SADHARAN EXP