[Back]

12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS THU | SUN 1A | 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 16:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 5 1 118 KM
3 [BLS] BALASORE 19:24 19:26 2 1 236 KM
4 [BHC] BHADRAKH 20:23 20:25 2 1 298 KM
5 [CTC] CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 5 1 409 KM
6 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 5 1 436 KM
7 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 15 1 455 KM
8 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 5 2 602 KM
9 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:32 2 2 818 KM
10 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 20 2 879 KM
11 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2 2 1080 KM
12 [EE] ELURU 09:59 10:00 1 2 1170 KM
13 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:45 15 2 1229 KM
14 [OGL] ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 1 2 1367 KM
15 [NLR] NELLORE 15:59 16:00 1 2 1483 KM
16 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 19:55 20:20 25 2 1663 KM
17 [TBM] TAMBARAM 20:48 20:50 2 2 1688 KM
18 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 21:18 21:20 2 2 1719 KM
19 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 21:43 21:45 2 2 1755 KM
20 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 22:50 22:55 5 2 1822 KM
21 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:40 23:42 2 2 1876 KM
22 [ALU] ARIYALUR 00:29 00:30 1 3 1930 KM
23 [SRGM] SRIRANGAM 01:28 01:30 2 3 1988 KM
24 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:30 DEST -1 3 1994 KM

12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS Train Route:

12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 16:10 and reaches its destination station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) at 03:30 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) is 1994 Km, and it halts at 24 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97339 - T47 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14036 - PTK DLI EXPRESS

97367 - T 75 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS

97364 - T76 Time Table