[Back]

12662 - SCT MS POTHIGAIEXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12662 SCT MS POTHIGAIEXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SCT] SENGOTTAI SOURCE 18:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TSI] TENKASI JN 18:28 18:30 2 1 8 KM
3 [KDNL] KADAYANALLUR 18:43 18:45 2 1 24 KM
4 [PBKS] PMBAKVL SHANDY 18:57 18:58 1 1 33 KM
5 [SNKL] SANKARANKOVIL 19:09 19:10 1 1 45 KM
6 [RJPM] RAJAPALAYAM 19:34 19:35 1 1 77 KM
7 [SVPR] SRIVILLIPUTTUR 19:45 19:46 1 1 89 KM
8 [SVKS] SIVAKASI 19:59 20:00 1 1 106 KM
9 [TTL] TIRUTTANGAL 20:05 20:06 1 1 109 KM
10 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 20:25 20:27 2 1 130 KM
11 [MDU] MADURAI JN 21:35 21:40 5 1 173 KM
12 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 22:38 22:40 2 1 239 KM
13 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 00:05 00:10 5 2 333 KM
14 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 02:00 02:02 2 2 451 KM
15 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 02:50 02:55 5 2 505 KM
16 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 04:28 04:30 2 2 608 KM
17 [TBM] TAMBARAM 04:58 05:00 2 2 639 KM
18 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 05:55 DEST -1 2 664 KM

12662 - SCT MS POTHIGAIEXP Train Route:

12662 - SCT MS POTHIGAIEXP departs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) normally at 18:15 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 05:55 as per the train time table. The distance between SENGOTTAI (SCT) and CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) is 664 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHABUA (CHB) Station Code | Trains from CHB

72210 - DIT IAA RAILBUS Time Table

73011 - BWN RPH DMU PGR. Time Table

72451 - KLK SML RMC Time Table

CHAF HALT (CHAF) Station Code | Trains from CHAF