[Back]

12659 - NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12659 NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS SUN 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NCJ] NAGERCOIL JN SOURCE 14:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 16:05 16:10 5 1 71 KM
3 [VAK] VARKALA 16:45 16:46 1 1 112 KM
4 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 17:10 17:15 5 1 136 KM
5 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 17:50 17:52 2 1 176 KM
6 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 18:10 18:12 2 1 197 KM
7 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 18:22 18:23 1 1 206 KM
8 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 19:10 19:13 3 1 231 KM
9 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:30 20:35 5 1 294 KM
10 [AWY] ALUVA 20:55 20:57 2 1 311 KM
11 [TCR] THRISUR 21:55 21:58 3 1 366 KM
12 [PGT] PALAKKAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 439 KM
13 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 5 2 493 KM
14 [ED] ERODE JN 03:10 03:15 5 2 594 KM
15 [SA] SALEM JN 04:10 04:15 5 2 656 KM
16 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 06:03 06:05 2 2 776 KM
17 [KPD] KATPADI JN 07:23 07:25 2 2 860 KM
18 [CTO] CHITTOR 08:06 08:08 2 2 893 KM
19 [TPTY] TIRUPATI 09:33 09:35 2 2 964 KM
20 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 09:50 10:00 10 2 974 KM
21 [GDR] GUDUR JN 11:38 11:40 2 2 1057 KM
22 [NLR] NELLORE 12:05 12:06 1 2 1096 KM
23 [OGL] ONGOLE 13:43 13:45 2 2 1212 KM
24 [CLX] CHIRALA 14:18 14:20 2 2 1261 KM
25 [TEL] TENALI JN 15:04 15:06 2 2 1319 KM
26 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 16:05 16:20 15 2 1350 KM
27 [EE] ELURU 17:06 17:07 1 2 1410 KM
28 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 18:40 18:45 5 2 1499 KM
29 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 19:50 19:51 1 2 1550 KM
30 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 22:45 23:05 20 2 1700 KM
31 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:03 00:05 2 3 1761 KM
32 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:58 01:00 2 3 1830 KM
33 [PSA] PALASA 02:10 02:12 2 3 1903 KM
34 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 03:01 03:06 5 3 1977 KM
35 [BALU] BALUGAN 03:58 04:00 2 3 2053 KM
36 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 05:15 05:35 20 3 2124 KM
37 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 06:05 06:10 5 3 2143 KM
38 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 5 3 2170 KM
39 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 07:38 07:40 2 3 2238 KM
40 [BHC] BHADRAKH 08:55 08:57 2 3 2281 KM
41 [BLS] BALASORE 09:41 09:43 2 3 2343 KM
42 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 15 3 2461 KM
43 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 13:16 13:18 2 3 2571 KM
44 [SHM] SHALIMAR 13:50 DEST -1 3 2576 KM

12659 - NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS Train Route:

12659 - NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS departs from NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) normally at 14:45 and reaches its destination station SHALIMAR (SHM) at 13:50 as per the train time table. The distance between NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) and SHALIMAR (SHM) is 2576 Km, and it halts at 44 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13509 - ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX

Live Train Status of 13502 - ASN HLZ EXPRESS

BAHRAICH (BRK) Station Code | Trains from BRK

BHARAT KHAND HALT (BRKB) Station Code | Trains from BRKB

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHARTHANA (BNT)