[Back]

12658 - SBC MAS MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12658 SBC MAS MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 1A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 22:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 22:50 22:52 2 1 4 KM
3 [BWT] BANGARAPET 23:43 23:45 2 1 70 KM
4 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 00:58 01:00 2 2 148 KM
5 [KPD] KATPADI JN 02:08 02:10 2 2 232 KM
6 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 02:58 03:00 2 2 293 KM
7 [PER] PERAMBUR 03:48 03:50 2 2 362 KM
8 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 04:35 DEST -1 2 368 KM

12658 - SBC MAS MAIL Train Route:

12658 - SBC MAS MAIL departs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) normally at 22:40 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 04:35 as per the train time table. The distance between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 368 Km, and it halts at 8 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHANDAI (BHA) Station Code | Trains from BHA

BEGDAEWADI (BGWI) Station Code | Trains from BGWI

Live Train Status of 12635 - MS MDU VAIGAI EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BYADARAHALLI (BDRL)

12777 - UBL KCVL EXPRESS Time Table