[Back]

12656 - NAVAJEEVAN EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 09:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 10:48 10:50 2 1 82 KM
3 [GDR] GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 5 1 137 KM
4 [NLR] NELLORE 12:24 12:26 2 1 176 KM
5 [KVZ] KAVALI 13:01 13:02 1 1 226 KM
6 [OGL] ONGOLE 13:56 13:57 1 1 292 KM
7 [CLX] CHIRALA 14:32 14:33 1 1 341 KM
8 [BPP] BAPATLA 14:43 14:44 1 1 356 KM
9 [TEL] TENALI JN 15:22 15:24 2 1 399 KM
10 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 16:30 16:45 15 1 430 KM
11 [KMT] KHAMMAM 17:54 17:56 2 1 530 KM
12 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 18:41 18:42 1 1 577 KM
13 [WL] WARANGAL 20:05 20:10 5 1 637 KM
14 [MCI] MANCHERAL 21:34 21:35 1 1 752 KM
15 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 22:29 22:30 1 1 810 KM
16 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 00:10 00:20 10 2 880 KM
17 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 00:36 00:39 3 2 894 KM
18 [WRR] WARORA 01:18 01:20 2 2 940 KM
19 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 01:42 01:44 2 2 978 KM
20 [WR] WARDHA JN 02:31 02:34 3 2 1012 KM
21 [PLO] PULGAON JN 02:58 03:00 2 2 1042 KM
22 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 03:13 03:15 2 2 1062 KM
23 [BD] BADNERA JN 04:15 04:20 5 2 1107 KM
24 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 04:48 04:50 2 2 1148 KM
25 [AK] AKOLA JN 05:15 05:20 5 2 1186 KM
26 [SEG] SHEGAON 05:49 05:50 1 2 1223 KM
27 [NN] NANDURA 06:09 06:10 1 2 1248 KM
28 [MKU] MALKAPUR 06:29 06:30 1 2 1276 KM
29 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 07:50 08:05 15 2 1326 KM
30 [JL] JALGAON JN 08:40 08:45 5 2 1350 KM
31 [DXG] DHARANGAON 09:35 09:37 2 2 1380 KM
32 [AN] AMALNER 09:56 09:58 2 2 1405 KM
33 [SNK] SINDKHEDA 10:37 10:39 2 2 1447 KM
34 [DDE] DONDAICHA 10:53 10:55 2 2 1466 KM
35 [NDB] NANDURBAR 11:35 11:40 5 2 1500 KM
36 [VYA] VYARA 13:00 13:09 9 2 1600 KM
37 [UDN] UDHNA JN 14:00 14:10 10 2 1657 KM
38 [ST] SURAT 14:25 14:35 10 2 1661 KM
39 [AKV] ANKLESHWAR JN 15:09 15:11 2 2 1710 KM
40 [BRC] VADODARA JN 16:21 16:26 5 2 1790 KM
41 [ANND] ANAND JN 17:04 17:06 2 2 1826 KM
42 [ND] NADIAD JN 17:21 17:23 2 2 1844 KM
43 [MAN] MANINAGAR 18:03 18:05 2 2 1886 KM
44 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 18:25 DEST -1 2 1889 KM

12656 - NAVAJEEVAN EXP Train Route:

12656 - NAVAJEEVAN EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 09:35 and reaches its destination station AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 18:25 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) is 1889 Km, and it halts at 44 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHHATA ASCHAURA (CATA)

Live Train Status of 71416 - SUR PUNE DEMU

73452 - JMP TIL DEMU PASS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAS ROAD (CAS)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAPAGURI (CAPG)