[Back]

12655 - NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 07:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ND] NADIAD JN 08:19 08:21 2 1 46 KM
3 [ANND] ANAND JN 08:39 08:41 2 1 64 KM
4 [BRC] VADODARA JN 09:22 09:27 5 1 100 KM
5 [AKV] ANKLESHWAR JN 10:21 10:23 2 1 179 KM
6 [ST] SURAT 11:10 11:20 10 1 229 KM
7 [UDN] UDHNA JN 11:36 11:39 3 1 233 KM
8 [VYA] VYARA 12:26 12:27 1 1 289 KM
9 [NDB] NANDURBAR 13:52 13:57 5 1 389 KM
10 [DDE] DONDAICHA 14:33 14:35 2 1 423 KM
11 [SNK] SINDKHEDA 14:56 14:58 2 1 443 KM
12 [AN] AMALNER 15:41 15:45 4 1 484 KM
13 [DXG] DHARANGAON 16:12 16:14 2 1 509 KM
14 [JL] JALGAON JN 16:55 17:00 5 1 540 KM
15 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 17:25 17:35 10 1 564 KM
16 [MKU] MALKAPUR 18:18 18:20 2 1 614 KM
17 [NN] NANDURA 18:48 18:50 2 1 641 KM
18 [SEG] SHEGAON 19:08 19:10 2 1 666 KM
19 [AK] AKOLA JN 19:40 19:45 5 1 703 KM
20 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 20:13 20:15 2 1 741 KM
21 [BD] BADNERA JN 21:05 21:10 5 1 782 KM
22 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 21:39 21:41 2 1 828 KM
23 [PLO] PULGAON JN 21:55 21:57 2 1 848 KM
24 [WR] WARDHA JN 22:25 22:28 3 1 877 KM
25 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 23:07 23:09 2 1 912 KM
26 [WRR] WARORA 23:39 23:41 2 1 950 KM
27 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 00:13 00:15 2 2 996 KM
28 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 01:10 01:20 10 2 1010 KM
29 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:03 02:05 2 2 1079 KM
30 [MCI] MANCHERAL 02:59 03:00 1 2 1138 KM
31 [WL] WARANGAL 04:35 04:40 5 2 1252 KM
32 [MABD] MAHBUBABAD 05:21 05:23 2 2 1313 KM
33 [KMT] KHAMMAM 06:04 06:06 2 2 1359 KM
34 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 08:45 09:00 15 2 1453 KM
35 [TEL] TENALI JN 09:26 09:28 2 2 1485 KM
36 [BPP] BAPATLA 09:54 09:55 1 2 1527 KM
37 [CLX] CHIRALA 10:10 10:12 2 2 1542 KM
38 [OGL] ONGOLE 10:55 10:57 2 2 1592 KM
39 [KVZ] KAVALI 11:40 11:42 2 2 1657 KM
40 [NLR] NELLORE 12:38 12:40 2 2 1708 KM
41 [GDR] GUDUR JN 13:40 13:45 5 2 1746 KM
42 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 14:23 14:25 2 2 1801 KM
43 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 16:05 DEST -1 2 1883 KM

12655 - NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS Train Route:

12655 - NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) normally at 07:35 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 16:05 as per the train time table. The distance between AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 1883 Km, and it halts at 43 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13352 - ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 13401 - INTERCITY EXP

Live Train Status of 13345 - BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP

Live Train Status of 13351 - DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 13403 - VANANCHAL EXP