[Back]

12654 - ROCKFORT EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12654 ROCKFORT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI SOURCE 22:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GOC] PONMLAI GLD RCK 22:47 22:48 1 1 3 KM
3 [TPTN] TIRUCHRPALI TWN 22:54 22:55 1 1 8 KM
4 [SRGM] SRIRANGAM 23:00 23:02 2 1 12 KM
5 [LLI] LALGUDI 23:17 23:18 1 1 27 KM
6 [KKPM] KALLAKKUDI PLGH 23:29 23:30 1 1 45 KM
7 [ALU] ARIYALUR 23:48 23:50 2 1 70 KM
8 [PNDM] PENNADAM 00:10 00:11 1 2 105 KM
9 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 00:23 00:25 2 2 123 KM
10 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 01:25 01:30 5 2 178 KM
11 [TMV] TINDIVANAM 02:03 02:05 2 2 215 KM
12 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 03:03 03:05 2 2 280 KM
13 [TBM] TAMBARAM 03:33 03:35 2 2 311 KM
14 [MBM] MAMBALAM 03:54 03:55 1 2 329 KM
15 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 04:40 DEST -1 2 336 KM

12654 - ROCKFORT EXP Train Route:

12654 - ROCKFORT EXP departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) normally at 22:40 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 04:40 as per the train time table. The distance between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) and CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) is 336 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAHADURPUR (BPD)

97423 - T131 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BENAPUR (BPE)

BRAR SQUARE (BRSQ) Station Code | Trains from BRSQ

Live Train Status of 14086 - HARYANA EXPRESS