[Back]

12647 - KONGU EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12647 KONGU EXPRESS SUN SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN SOURCE 15:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 15:43 15:45 2 1 50 KM
3 [ED] ERODE JN 16:30 16:35 5 1 101 KM
4 [SA] SALEM JN 17:33 17:38 5 1 163 KM
5 [DPJ] DHARMAPURI 18:53 18:55 2 1 229 KM
6 [HSRA] HOSUR 20:43 20:45 2 1 322 KM
7 [BAND] BANASWADI 22:18 22:20 2 1 373 KM
8 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 22:50 23:40 50 1 388 KM
9 [HUP] HINDUPUR 01:12 01:13 1 2 484 KM
10 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 02:37 02:40 3 2 575 KM
11 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 03:08 03:10 2 2 608 KM
12 [DHNE] DHONE 05:35 05:40 5 2 719 KM
13 [KRNT] KURNOOL CITY 06:33 06:35 2 2 772 KM
14 [MBNR] MAHBUBNAGAR 08:33 08:35 2 2 903 KM
15 [KCG] KACHEGUDA 10:30 10:40 10 2 1008 KM
16 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 13:18 13:20 2 2 1154 KM
17 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 17:25 17:35 10 2 1398 KM
18 [NGP] NAGPUR 21:00 21:10 10 2 1609 KM
19 [BZU] BETUL 23:31 23:32 1 2 1799 KM
20 [ET] ITARSI JN 01:35 01:45 10 3 1906 KM
21 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 03:25 03:30 5 3 1998 KM
22 [BINA] BINA JN 05:20 05:25 5 3 2136 KM
23 [JHS] JHANSI JN 07:35 07:45 10 3 2287 KM
24 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 09:15 09:20 5 3 2384 KM
25 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 11:19 11:24 5 3 2503 KM
26 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 11:32 11:34 2 3 2507 KM
27 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 12:12 12:15 3 3 2556 KM
28 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:15 DEST -1 3 2690 KM

12647 - KONGU EXPRESS Train Route:

12647 - KONGU EXPRESS departs from COIMBATORE JN (CBE) normally at 15:05 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 14:15 as per the train time table. The distance between COIMBATORE JN (CBE) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 2690 Km, and it halts at 28 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BURHPURA (BPW) Station Code | Trains from BPW

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAMHANI (BMW)

14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP Time Table

14220 - LKO BSB EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 13247 - KYQ RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS