[Back]

12642 - NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12642 NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP MON | SAT SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 07:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 10:05 10:10 5 1 187 KM
3 [JHS] JHANSI JN 13:45 13:55 10 1 403 KM
4 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 17:45 17:55 10 1 692 KM
5 [ET] ITARSI JN 19:35 19:40 5 1 784 KM
6 [BZU] BETUL 21:12 21:15 3 1 891 KM
7 [NGP] NAGPUR 00:05 00:15 10 2 1081 KM
8 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 03:30 03:40 10 2 1292 KM
9 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 10:35 10:50 15 2 1736 KM
10 [GDR] GUDUR JN 15:03 15:05 2 2 2028 KM
11 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 18:05 18:20 15 2 2170 KM
12 [TBM] TAMBARAM 18:48 18:50 2 2 2195 KM
13 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 19:18 19:20 2 2 2226 KM
14 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 20:45 20:50 5 2 2329 KM
15 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 21:28 21:30 2 2 2383 KM
16 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 23:55 00:05 10 3 2501 KM
17 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 01:28 01:30 2 3 2595 KM
18 [KQN] KODAIKANAL ROAD 01:49 01:50 1 3 2620 KM
19 [MDU] MADURAI JN 02:35 02:40 5 3 2661 KM
20 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 03:18 03:20 2 3 2704 KM
21 [SRT] SATUR 03:39 03:40 1 3 2731 KM
22 [CVP] KOVILPATTI 04:04 04:05 1 3 2752 KM
23 [MEJ] MANIYACHCHI JN 04:44 04:45 1 3 2788 KM
24 [TEN] TIRUNELVELI 06:00 06:05 5 3 2817 KM
25 [NCJ] NAGERCOIL JN 08:05 08:10 5 3 2891 KM
26 [CAPE] KANYAKUMARI 09:15 DEST -1 3 2906 KM

12642 - NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Train Route:

12642 - NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) normally at 07:10 and reaches its destination station KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) at 09:15 as per the train time table. The distance between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) and KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) is 2906 Km, and it halts at 26 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 71902 - BTE IDH DMU

CHILIKIDARA (CLDR) Station Code | Trains from CLDR

Live Train Status of 71904 - BKI IDH SHUTTLE

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANGSARI (CGS)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHEGUNTA (CGTA)