[Back]

12641 - CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12641 CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP WED | FRI 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CAPE] KANYAKUMARI SOURCE 19:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NCJ] NAGERCOIL JN 19:35 19:40 5 1 16 KM
3 [TEN] TIRUNELVELI 21:10 21:15 5 1 89 KM
4 [MEJ] MANIYACHCHI JN 21:40 21:41 1 1 118 KM
5 [CVP] KOVILPATTI 22:14 22:15 1 1 154 KM
6 [SRT] SATUR 22:34 22:35 1 1 175 KM
7 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 23:06 23:07 1 1 202 KM
8 [MDU] MADURAI JN 00:25 00:30 5 2 245 KM
9 [KQN] KODAIKANAL ROAD 01:04 01:05 1 2 286 KM
10 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 01:26 01:27 1 2 311 KM
11 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:55 03:00 5 2 405 KM
12 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 04:45 04:47 2 2 523 KM
13 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 05:50 05:55 5 2 577 KM
14 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 07:28 07:30 2 2 680 KM
15 [TBM] TAMBARAM 07:58 08:00 2 2 711 KM
16 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 08:50 09:05 15 2 736 KM
17 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 15:55 16:10 15 2 1170 KM
18 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 10 2 1620 KM
19 [NGP] NAGPUR 02:00 02:10 10 3 1831 KM
20 [BZU] BETUL 04:32 04:33 1 3 2021 KM
21 [ET] ITARSI JN 06:25 06:30 5 3 2128 KM
22 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 08:05 08:15 10 3 2220 KM
23 [JHS] JHANSI JN 12:00 12:10 10 3 2509 KM
24 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 15:10 15:15 5 3 2725 KM
25 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 DEST -1 3 2912 KM

12641 - CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Train Route:

12641 - CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP departs from KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) normally at 19:15 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 18:00 as per the train time table. The distance between KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 2912 Km, and it halts at 25 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

97381 - T87 Time Table

97423 - T131 Time Table

97352 - T60 Time Table

97408 - T116 Time Table