[Back]

12640 - SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12640 SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU SOURCE 15:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 15:10 15:12 2 1 4 KM
3 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 15:21 15:23 2 1 14 KM
4 [BWT] BANGARAPET 16:03 16:05 2 1 70 KM
5 [KPN] KUPPAM 16:28 16:30 2 1 105 KM
6 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 17:13 17:15 2 1 148 KM
7 [VN] VANIYAMBADI 17:28 17:30 2 1 164 KM
8 [AB] AMBUR 17:44 17:45 1 1 180 KM
9 [KPD] KATPADI JN 18:28 18:30 2 1 232 KM
10 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 18:48 18:50 2 1 257 KM
11 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 19:23 19:25 2 1 293 KM
12 [PER] PERAMBUR 20:18 20:20 2 1 362 KM
13 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 21:05 DEST -1 1 368 KM

12640 - SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP Train Route:

12640 - SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU (SBC) normally at 15:00 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 21:05 as per the train time table. The distance between KSR BENGALURU (SBC) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 368 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 69169 - ST NDB MEMU

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHAKI (CCK)

63254 - GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHINCHVAD (CCH)

CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) Station Code | Trains from CJM