[Back]

12637 - PANDIAN EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12637 PANDIAN EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 21:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 22:08 22:10 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 22:38 22:40 2 1 56 KM
4 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 23:53 23:58 5 1 158 KM
5 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 00:38 00:40 2 2 213 KM
6 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:45 02:50 5 2 331 KM
7 [MPA] MANAPARAI 03:20 03:21 1 2 367 KM
8 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 04:15 04:20 5 2 425 KM
9 [ABI] AMBATURAI 04:30 04:31 1 2 436 KM
10 [KQN] KODAIKANAL ROAD 04:40 04:41 1 2 450 KM
11 [MDU] MADURAI JN 05:55 DEST -1 2 491 KM

12637 - PANDIAN EXP Train Route:

12637 - PANDIAN EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) normally at 21:40 and reaches its destination station MADURAI JN (MDU) at 05:55 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and MADURAI JN (MDU) is 491 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97244 - DL42 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14257 - K V EXP

BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) Station Code | Trains from BSJ

96511 - AN7 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14235 - VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES