[Back]

12636 - MDU MS VAIGAI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12636 MDU MS VAIGAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MDU] MADURAI JN SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SDN] SHOLAVANDAN 07:14 07:15 1 1 21 KM
3 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 07:53 07:55 2 1 66 KM
4 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 09:00 09:05 5 1 160 KM
5 [ALU] ARIYALUR 10:04 10:05 1 1 224 KM
6 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 10:38 10:40 2 1 278 KM
7 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 11:45 11:50 5 1 332 KM
8 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 13:18 13:20 2 1 435 KM
9 [TBM] TAMBARAM 13:48 13:50 2 1 466 KM
10 [MBM] MAMBALAM 14:08 14:10 2 1 484 KM
11 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 14:35 DEST -1 1 491 KM

12636 - MDU MS VAIGAI EXP Train Route:

12636 - MDU MS VAIGAI EXP departs from MADURAI JN (MDU) normally at 07:00 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 14:35 as per the train time table. The distance between MADURAI JN (MDU) and CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) is 491 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHHATNA (CJN) Station Code | Trains from CJN

CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) Station Code | Trains from CJM

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHONDA (CCD)

Live Train Status of 69170 - NDB ST MEMU

Live Train Status of 69169 - ST NDB MEMU