[Back]

12635 - MS MDU VAIGAI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12635 MS MDU VAIGAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 13:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 14:08 14:10 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 14:38 14:40 2 1 56 KM
4 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 15:50 15:55 5 1 158 KM
5 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 16:28 16:30 2 1 213 KM
6 [ALU] ARIYALUR 17:04 17:05 1 1 266 KM
7 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 18:30 18:35 5 1 331 KM
8 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 20:03 20:05 2 1 425 KM
9 [SDN] SHOLAVANDAN 20:34 20:35 1 1 469 KM
10 [MDU] MADURAI JN 21:20 DEST -1 1 491 KM

12635 - MS MDU VAIGAI EXP Train Route:

12635 - MS MDU VAIGAI EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) normally at 13:40 and reaches its destination station MADURAI JN (MDU) at 21:20 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and MADURAI JN (MDU) is 491 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BADSHAHPUR (BSE) Station Code | Trains from BSE

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAGWANGOLA (BQG)

74983 - KKP FKA DMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BALPUR HALT (BPRH)

Live Train Status of 14216 - GANGA GOMTI EXP