[Back]

12631 - MS TEN NELLAI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12631 MS TEN NELLAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 20:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TBM] TAMBARAM 20:38 20:40 2 1 25 KM
3 [CGL] CHENGALPATTU 21:08 21:10 2 1 56 KM
4 [MLMR] MELMARUVATTUR 21:33 21:35 2 1 91 KM
5 [TMV] TINDIVANAM 21:58 22:00 2 1 121 KM
6 [VM] VILLUPURAM JN 22:40 22:45 5 1 158 KM
7 [VRI] VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:30 23:32 2 1 213 KM
8 [TPJ] TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 01:30 01:35 5 2 331 KM
9 [DG] DINDIGUL JN 02:48 02:50 2 2 425 KM
10 [SDN] SHOLAVANDAN 03:18 03:19 1 2 469 KM
11 [MDU] MADURAI JN 03:50 03:55 5 2 491 KM
12 [VPT] VIRUDUNAGAR JN 04:34 04:35 1 2 534 KM
13 [SRT] SATUR 04:54 04:55 1 2 561 KM
14 [CVP] KOVILPATTI 05:16 05:17 1 2 582 KM
15 [TEN] TIRUNELVELI 07:10 DEST -1 2 647 KM

12631 - MS TEN NELLAI EXP Train Route:

12631 - MS TEN NELLAI EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) normally at 20:10 and reaches its destination station TIRUNELVELI (TEN) at 07:10 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and TIRUNELVELI (TEN) is 647 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12265 - DEE JAT DURONTO

CHURKI (CHRK) Station Code | Trains from CHRK

CHHAPI (CHP) Station Code | Trains from CHP

73428 - KEU JMP PASS Time Table

CHHARRA (CHRA) Station Code | Trains from CHRA