[Back]

12628 - NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12628 NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 21:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 23:01 23:03 2 1 141 KM
3 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 23:47 23:50 3 1 194 KM
4 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 01:27 01:30 3 2 313 KM
5 [JHS] JHANSI JN 02:54 03:06 12 2 410 KM
6 [BINA] BINA JN 04:55 04:57 2 2 561 KM
7 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 06:50 06:55 5 2 700 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 08:20 08:30 10 2 791 KM
9 [KNW] KHANDWA 11:00 11:05 5 2 975 KM
10 [BAU] BURHANPUR 11:53 11:55 2 2 1043 KM
11 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 12:45 12:55 10 2 1098 KM
12 [JL] JALGAON JN 13:18 13:20 2 2 1122 KM
13 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:30 15:35 5 2 1282 KM
14 [KPG] KOPARGAON 16:20 16:25 5 2 1324 KM
15 [BAP] BELAPUR 16:58 17:00 2 2 1368 KM
16 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 18:02 18:05 3 2 1435 KM
17 [DD] DAUND JN 20:00 20:10 10 2 1519 KM
18 [KWV] KURDUVADI 22:08 22:10 2 2 1628 KM
19 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 00:01 00:10 9 3 1706 KM
20 [GR] GULBARGA 01:57 02:00 3 3 1819 KM
21 [WADI] WADI 02:45 02:50 5 3 1856 KM
22 [YG] YADGIR 03:18 03:20 2 3 1895 KM
23 [RC] RAICHUR 04:18 04:20 2 3 1964 KM
24 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:49 04:50 1 3 1992 KM
25 [AD] ADONI 05:28 05:30 2 3 2033 KM
26 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 06:40 06:50 10 3 2084 KM
27 [GY] GOOTY 07:19 07:20 1 3 2113 KM
28 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 08:18 08:20 2 3 2170 KM
29 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 09:20 09:25 5 3 2203 KM
30 [SSPN] SAI P NILAYAM 09:59 10:00 1 3 2236 KM
31 [PKD] PENUKONDA 10:29 10:30 1 3 2256 KM
32 [HUP] HINDUPUR 10:54 10:55 1 3 2294 KM
33 [YNK] YELAHANKA JN. 12:13 12:15 2 3 2377 KM
34 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 13:08 13:10 2 3 2400 KM
35 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 13:40 DEST -1 3 2404 KM

12628 - NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP Train Route:

12628 - NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 21:15 and reaches its destination station KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 13:40 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC) is 2404 Km, and it halts at 35 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14036 - PTK DLI EXPRESS

97352 - T60 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

97334 - T38 Time Table