[Back]

12623 - TRIVANDRUM MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 19:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KPD] KATPADI JN 21:23 21:25 2 1 136 KM
3 [SA] SALEM JN 00:07 00:10 3 2 339 KM
4 [ED] ERODE JN 01:05 01:10 5 2 402 KM
5 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 02:47 02:50 3 2 502 KM
6 [PGT] PALAKKAD 04:00 04:05 5 2 557 KM
7 [TCR] THRISUR 05:17 05:20 3 2 632 KM
8 [AFK] ANGAMALI 06:00 06:01 1 2 678 KM
9 [AWY] ALUVA 06:13 06:15 2 2 687 KM
10 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 06:50 06:55 5 2 704 KM
11 [TRTR] TRIPUNITURA 07:14 07:15 1 2 716 KM
12 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 08:10 08:15 5 2 766 KM
13 [CGY] CHANGANASERI 08:35 08:36 1 2 784 KM
14 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 08:46 08:47 1 2 792 KM
15 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 08:57 08:59 2 2 801 KM
16 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 09:09 09:10 1 2 813 KM
17 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 09:20 09:22 2 2 821 KM
18 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 10:20 10:25 5 2 862 KM
19 [VAK] VARKALA 10:49 10:50 1 2 886 KM
20 [TVP] TRIVANDRUM PETT 11:12 11:13 1 2 924 KM
21 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 11:45 DEST -1 2 927 KM

12623 - TRIVANDRUM MAIL Train Route:

12623 - TRIVANDRUM MAIL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 19:45 and reaches its destination station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 11:45 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) is 927 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.