[Back]

12622 - NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12622 NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 22:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 01:00 01:03 3 2 194 KM
3 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 02:32 02:35 3 2 313 KM
4 [JHS] JHANSI JN 03:58 04:10 12 2 410 KM
5 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 07:50 08:00 10 2 700 KM
6 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:40 09:45 5 2 791 KM
7 [NGP] NAGPUR 14:00 14:10 10 2 1088 KM
8 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 17:30 17:40 10 2 1299 KM
9 [WL] WARANGAL 20:48 20:50 2 2 1542 KM
10 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 00:15 00:25 10 3 1743 KM
11 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:10 DEST -1 3 2173 KM

12622 - NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP Train Route:

12622 - NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 22:30 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 07:10 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 2173 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97244 - DL42 Time Table

BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) Station Code | Trains from BSKR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOMMIDI (BQI)

97145 - DK39 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14235 - VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES