[Back]

12620 - MATSYAGANDA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAQ] MANGALORE SOURCE 12:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SL] SURATHKAL 13:34 13:36 2 1 26 KM
3 [MULK] MULKI 13:48 13:50 2 1 35 KM
4 [UD] UDUPI 14:20 14:22 2 1 72 KM
5 [BKJ] BARKUR 14:38 14:40 2 1 87 KM
6 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 14:52 14:54 2 1 103 KM
7 [BYNR] BYNDOOR 15:25 15:27 2 1 138 KM
8 [BTJL] BHATKAL 15:44 15:46 2 1 157 KM
9 [MRDW] MURDESHWAR 16:00 16:02 2 1 172 KM
10 [HNA] HONNAVAR 16:26 16:28 2 1 198 KM
11 [KT] KUMTA 16:40 16:42 2 1 212 KM
12 [GOK] GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 16:58 17:00 2 1 231 KM
13 [ANKL] ANKOLA 17:10 17:12 2 1 239 KM
14 [KAWR] KARWAR 17:45 17:47 2 1 266 KM
15 [Cno] CANCONA 18:12 18:14 2 1 292 KM
16 [MAO] MADGAON 19:05 19:15 10 1 324 KM
17 [KUDL] KUDAL 20:52 20:54 2 1 444 KM
18 [RN] RATNAGIRI 23:20 23:25 5 1 639 KM
19 [CHI] CHIPLUN 00:54 00:56 2 2 745 KM
20 [PNVL] PANVEL 05:11 05:15 4 2 996 KM
21 [TNA] THANE 05:52 05:55 3 2 1031 KM
22 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 06:35 DEST -1 2 1049 KM

12620 - MATSYAGANDA EXP Train Route:

12620 - MATSYAGANDA EXP departs from MANGALORE (MAQ) normally at 12:50 and reaches its destination station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 06:35 as per the train time table. The distance between MANGALORE (MAQ) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) is 1049 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) Station Code | Trains from BSJ

Live Train Status of 14228 - VARUNA EXP

Live Train Status of 14227 - VARUNA EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIGHAPUR (BQP)

97244 - DL42 Time Table