[Back]

12615 - MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12615 MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 19:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GDR] GUDUR JN 21:30 21:32 2 1 137 KM
3 [NLR] NELLORE 21:56 21:58 2 1 176 KM
4 [OGL] ONGOLE 23:23 23:25 2 1 292 KM
5 [CLX] CHIRALA 00:01 00:02 1 2 341 KM
6 [BPP] BAPATLA 00:12 00:13 1 2 356 KM
7 [TEL] TENALI JN 00:44 00:45 1 2 399 KM
8 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 01:55 02:05 10 2 430 KM
9 [KMT] KHAMMAM 03:18 03:20 2 2 526 KM
10 [WL] WARANGAL 04:58 05:00 2 2 634 KM
11 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 06:19 06:20 1 2 734 KM
12 [MCI] MANCHERAL 06:33 06:34 1 2 748 KM
13 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 07:23 07:25 2 2 806 KM
14 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 08:45 08:55 10 2 876 KM
15 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 09:12 09:15 3 2 890 KM
16 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 10:17 10:18 1 2 974 KM
17 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 10:59 11:00 1 2 1011 KM
18 [NGP] NAGPUR 12:15 12:25 10 2 1087 KM
19 [NRKR] NARKHER 13:30 13:31 1 2 1173 KM
20 [PAR] PANDHURNA 13:49 13:50 1 2 1191 KM
21 [AMLA] AMLA JN 14:55 14:57 2 2 1255 KM
22 [BZU] BETUL 15:16 15:17 1 2 1278 KM
23 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 15:58 15:59 1 2 1314 KM
24 [ET] ITARSI JN 17:15 17:20 5 2 1384 KM
25 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 17:38 17:40 2 2 1402 KM
26 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 18:45 18:47 2 2 1470 KM
27 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 19:20 19:30 10 2 1476 KM
28 [BHS] VIDISHA 20:07 20:09 2 2 1529 KM
29 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 20:38 20:40 2 2 1569 KM
30 [BINA] BINA JN 21:25 21:30 5 2 1614 KM
31 [JHS] JHANSI JN 23:28 23:40 12 2 1766 KM
32 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 00:50 00:55 5 3 1863 KM
33 [MRA] MORENA 01:20 01:22 2 3 1901 KM
34 [DHO] DHAULPUR 01:51 01:53 2 3 1929 KM
35 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 02:45 02:50 5 3 1981 KM
36 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 02:58 03:00 2 3 1985 KM
37 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 03:45 03:50 5 3 2035 KM
38 [FDB] FARIDABAD 05:19 05:21 2 3 2147 KM
39 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:00 06:02 2 3 2168 KM
40 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 06:30 06:40 10 3 2175 KM
41 [DEE] DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 07:10 DEST -1 3 2181 KM

12615 - MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP Train Route:

12615 - MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 19:15 and reaches its destination station DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) at 07:10 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) is 2181 Km, and it halts at 41 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHAKERI (CHK) Station Code | Trains from CHK

73212 - PNBE PTG DEMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDA FORT (CAF)

CHITHARI HALT (CHIT) Station Code | Trains from CHIT

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANPATIA (CAI)