[Back]

12609 - MAS SBC EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12609 MAS SBC EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 13:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TRL] TIRUVALLUR 14:03 14:05 2 1 48 KM
3 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 14:28 14:30 2 1 75 KM
4 [SHU] SHOLINGHUR 14:48 14:50 2 1 96 KM
5 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 15:03 15:05 2 1 111 KM
6 [MCN] MUKUNDARAYAPURM 15:13 15:15 2 1 119 KM
7 [KPD] KATPADI JN 15:28 15:30 2 1 136 KM
8 [GYM] GUDIYATTAM 15:48 15:50 2 1 160 KM
9 [AB] AMBUR 16:23 16:25 2 1 188 KM
10 [VN] VANIYAMBADI 16:38 16:40 2 1 204 KM
11 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 17:13 17:15 2 1 219 KM
12 [KPN] KUPPAM 17:44 17:45 1 1 263 KM
13 [BWT] BANGARAPET 18:14 18:15 1 1 297 KM
14 [MLO] MALUR 18:44 18:45 1 1 324 KM
15 [WFD] WHITEFIELD 18:59 19:00 1 1 344 KM
16 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:13 19:15 2 1 354 KM
17 [BNCE] BANGALORE EAST 19:24 19:25 1 1 361 KM
18 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT 19:33 19:35 2 1 363 KM
19 [SBC] KSR BENGALURU 20:05 DEST -1 1 368 KM

12609 - MAS SBC EXP Train Route:

12609 - MAS SBC EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 13:35 and reaches its destination station KSR BENGALURU (SBC) at 20:05 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC) is 368 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13346 - SGRL BSB INTERCITY EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAHMAN JYOTIA (BNGY)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BINJHOL HALT (BNJL)

BIRBANS (BRBS) Station Code | Trains from BRBS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANGAON JN (BNJ)