[Back]

12604 - CHENNAI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12604 CHENNAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HYB] HYDERABAD DECAN SOURCE 16:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 17:10 17:15 5 1 9 KM
3 [NLDA] NALGONDA 19:05 19:06 1 1 119 KM
4 [MRGA] MIRYALAGUDA 19:33 19:34 1 1 157 KM
5 [VNUP] VISHNUPURAM 19:50 19:51 1 1 178 KM
6 [NDKD] NADIKODE 20:15 20:17 2 1 195 KM
7 [PGRL] PIDUGURALLA 20:36 20:37 1 1 216 KM
8 [SAP] SATTENAPALLE 21:05 21:06 1 1 248 KM
9 [GNT] GUNTUR JN 22:10 22:25 15 1 291 KM
10 [TEL] TENALI JN 23:10 23:12 2 1 316 KM
11 [NDO] NIDUBROLU 23:30 23:31 1 1 338 KM
12 [BPP] BAPATLA 23:50 23:51 1 1 358 KM
13 [CLX] CHIRALA 00:03 00:04 1 2 373 KM
14 [OGL] ONGOLE 00:48 00:49 1 2 423 KM
15 [SKM] SINGARAYAKONDA 01:11 01:12 1 2 451 KM
16 [KVZ] KAVALI 01:37 01:38 1 2 488 KM
17 [NLR] NELLORE 02:12 02:13 1 2 539 KM
18 [GDR] GUDUR JN 03:18 03:20 2 2 577 KM
19 [NYP] NAYADUPETA 03:43 03:45 2 2 605 KM
20 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 04:08 04:10 2 2 632 KM
21 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:55 DEST -1 2 714 KM

12604 - CHENNAI EXP Train Route:

12604 - CHENNAI EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) normally at 16:50 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 05:55 as per the train time table. The distance between HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 714 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14504 - SVDK KLK EXPRESS Time Table

BORIBIAL (BRB) Station Code | Trains from BRB

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHANGALA (BNGL)

14371 - TRIBENI EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 13351 - DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS