[Back]

12603 - HYDERABAD EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12603 HYDERABAD EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 16:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 17:58 18:00 2 1 82 KM
3 [NYP] NAYADUPETA 18:23 18:25 2 1 110 KM
4 [GDR] GUDUR JN 19:15 19:18 3 1 137 KM
5 [NLR] NELLORE 19:44 19:45 1 1 176 KM
6 [BTTR] BITRAGUNTA 20:14 20:15 1 1 210 KM
7 [KVZ] KAVALI 20:29 20:30 1 1 226 KM
8 [SKM] SINGARAYAKONDA 20:54 20:55 1 1 264 KM
9 [OGL] ONGOLE 21:26 21:27 1 1 292 KM
10 [CLX] CHIRALA 22:02 22:03 1 1 341 KM
11 [BPP] BAPATLA 22:14 22:15 1 1 356 KM
12 [NDO] NIDUBROLU 22:32 22:33 1 1 377 KM
13 [TEL] TENALI JN 23:16 23:17 1 1 399 KM
14 [GNT] GUNTUR JN 23:55 00:15 20 2 424 KM
15 [SAP] SATTENAPALLE 00:55 00:56 1 2 466 KM
16 [PGRL] PIDUGURALLA 01:19 01:20 1 2 498 KM
17 [NDKD] NADIKODE 01:40 01:41 1 2 519 KM
18 [VNUP] VISHNUPURAM 01:57 01:58 1 2 537 KM
19 [MRGA] MIRYALAGUDA 02:20 02:21 1 2 558 KM
20 [NLDA] NALGONDA 02:50 02:51 1 2 596 KM
21 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 05:15 05:20 5 2 706 KM
22 [HYB] HYDERABAD DECAN 05:45 DEST -1 2 714 KM

12603 - HYDERABAD EXP Train Route:

12603 - HYDERABAD EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 16:45 and reaches its destination station HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) at 05:45 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) is 714 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13509 - ASANSOL GONDA WKLY EX

BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) Station Code | Trains from BRJ

14623 - PATALKOT EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHARTHANA (BNT)

14614 - FZR CDG EXPRESS Time Table