[Back]

12601 - MANGALORE MAIL Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12601 MANGALORE MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 20:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TRL] TIRUVALLUR 20:49 20:50 1 1 48 KM
3 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 21:08 21:10 2 1 75 KM
4 [WJR] WALAJAH ROAD JN 21:39 21:40 1 1 111 KM
5 [KPD] KATPADI JN 21:58 22:00 2 1 136 KM
6 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 23:23 23:25 2 1 219 KM
7 [SA] SALEM JN 00:52 00:55 3 2 339 KM
8 [ED] ERODE JN 01:50 01:55 5 2 402 KM
9 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 02:38 02:40 2 2 452 KM
10 [PTJ] PODANUR JN 03:28 03:30 2 2 496 KM
11 [PGT] PALAKKAD 04:30 04:35 5 2 544 KM
12 [OTP] OTTAPPALAM 04:58 05:00 2 2 575 KM
13 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 05:30 05:40 10 2 586 KM
14 [PTB] PATTAMBI 05:58 06:00 2 2 598 KM
15 [KTU] KUTTIPPURAM 06:23 06:25 2 2 616 KM
16 [TIR] TIRUR 06:48 06:50 2 2 631 KM
17 [TA] TANUR 06:58 07:00 2 2 639 KM
18 [PGI] PARPANANGADI 07:09 07:10 1 2 647 KM
19 [FK] FEROK 07:34 07:35 1 2 662 KM
20 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 07:55 08:00 5 2 672 KM
21 [QLD] QUILANDI 08:24 08:25 1 2 697 KM
22 [BDJ] VADAKARA 08:38 08:40 2 2 718 KM
23 [MAHE] MAHE 08:49 08:50 1 2 731 KM
24 [TLY] THALASSERY 09:03 09:05 2 2 740 KM
25 [CAN] KANNUR 09:30 09:35 5 2 761 KM
26 [PAZ] PAYANGADI 09:53 09:55 2 2 783 KM
27 [PAY] PAYYANUR 10:03 10:05 2 2 795 KM
28 [CHV] CHARVATTUR 10:18 10:20 2 2 809 KM
29 [KZE] KANHANGAD 10:38 10:40 2 2 824 KM
30 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 10:58 11:00 2 2 847 KM
31 [MAQ] MANGALORE 12:25 DEST -1 2 893 KM

12601 - MANGALORE MAIL Train Route:

12601 - MANGALORE MAIL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) normally at 20:20 and reaches its destination station MANGALORE (MAQ) at 12:25 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and MANGALORE (MAQ) is 893 Km, and it halts at 31 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14119 - KGM DDN EXPRESS

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BUDHA PUSHKAR HALT (BPKH)

BAREILLY (BRY) Station Code | Trains from BRY