[Back]

12598 - CSMT GKP WEEKLY JANSAD Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12598 CSMT GKP WEEKLY JANSAD WED []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 14:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYN] KALYAN JN 15:08 15:10 2 1 53 KM
3 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 20:45 20:55 10 1 444 KM
4 [ET] ITARSI JN 01:25 01:35 10 2 751 KM
5 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 03:25 03:30 5 2 843 KM
6 [JHS] JHANSI JN 07:25 07:35 10 2 1132 KM
7 [ORAI] ORAI 08:53 08:55 2 2 1246 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 11:30 11:35 5 2 1351 KM
9 [LKO] LUCKNOW 13:10 13:20 10 2 1425 KM
10 [GD] GONDA JN 15:50 16:00 10 2 1542 KM
11 [BST] BASTI 17:10 17:13 3 2 1631 KM
12 [KLD] KHALILABAD 17:36 17:38 2 2 1661 KM
13 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 18:35 DEST -1 2 1696 KM

12598 - CSMT GKP WEEKLY JANSAD Train Route:

12598 - CSMT GKP WEEKLY JANSAD departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) normally at 14:20 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 18:35 as per the train time table. The distance between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 1696 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13237 - PNBE KOTA EXP

BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) Station Code | Trains from BPRS

14259 - MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 13248 - RJPB KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS

14218 - UNCHAHAR EXP Time Table